Staff Directory

Sarah Tryon by Allen Birnbach

Artistic Director

Gil Boggs

Managing Director

Mark Chase, (303) 339-1628

Academy

Academy Director 
Erica Fischbach, (303) 339-1620 

Academy Business Manager
Elisabeth Link, (303) 339-1634

Academy Administrator
Sarah Paul, (303) 339-1717

Lower Division Coordinator 
Kathi Crum

Academy Wardrobe Manager
Jennifer Aiken

Academy Main
(303) 339-1623

For Academy faculty, click here.  

Administrative

Accounting Manager
Janina Blue, (303) 339-1625

Accounting Associate
Stephanie Kautz, (303) 339-1622

Boutique Manager
Edie Bell

Artistic

Ballet Mistress
Sandra Brown

Ballet Mistress
Lorita Travaglia

Ballet Mistress
Maria Mosina

Music Director & Principal Conductor
Adam Flatt

Associate Conductor
Catherine Sailer

Company Pianist
Natalia Arefieva

Development

Development Director
Adam Sexton, (303) 339-1714 

Associate Director of Development
Denae Duesler, (303) 339-1629

Senior Major Gifts Officer
Allie Coppeak

Development Officer
Susan Stiff, (303) 598-0104

Development Associate-Events and Individual Giving
Maggie Blumer, (303) 339-1618 

Development Associate-Database and Gift Fulfillment
Lauren Cregan, (303) 339-1640

Grants Manager
Tricia Schmuki, (303) 339-1722

Education & Community Engagement

Education Department Manager
Emily Aalbers (303) 339-1632

Education Programs Manager
Cassie Wilson (303) 339-1619

Education Accessibility Coordinator
Bridget Heddens

For Education faculty, click here.

Marketing & Public Relations

Marketing and Public Relations Manager
Rachel Perez (303) 339-1630 

Marketing and Public Relations Associate
Karly Makovy

Graphic Design & Marketing Associate
Nick Simpson

Patron Services and Database

Director of Patron Services and DBA 
Taylor Clark, (303) 339-1723

Group Sales Manager
Molly Epstein, (303) 619-6196

Patron Services Representatives
(303) 339-1637
Melissa Longiaru
Ally Beacom

Production

Technical Director and Production Manager Emeritus
Pete Nielson, (303) 339-1615 

Technical Director and Production Manager
Hally Albers

Production Stage Manager/Facilities Manager
Vitali Prokhnitski, (303) 339-1617 

Company Manager
Natalie Kelce, (303) 339-1631

Wardrobe & Shoe Manager & Costume Designer
Shirin Lankarani, (303) 339-1626

Wardrobe Assistant Manager
Elijah Meader

Wardrobe Dressers
Monica Rose
Jessie Sotwick
Joe Tompkins
Rebecca Travers

Wardrobe Volunteers
Rosemary Ellis
Akiko Haniu
Sarah Hunsinger
Bonnie Kobzoff
Eve Gordon

Company Physical Therapist
Mieke Braun Scripps MPT, DPT

Assistant Physical Therapist
Sarah Graham, MSPT

Technical Director
Mark Duran

Master Carpenter Emeritus
David Jackson

Property Master Emeritus
David Jaramillo

Master Carpenter
Michael Duran

Assistant Carpenter/Head Flyman
Travis Schadle

Lighting Director
Patrick “Red” Howard

Master Electrician
Susan Osborne

Property Master
Toni Steelmon

Pyrotechnician
Micki McDanal

Drivers/Production Assistants
Robert J Harris
David MacEachen

Acupuncturist
Lorita Travaglia, L.Ac, Dipl. CHM

Chiropractor
Dr. David S. Shapiro

Massage Therapist
Stephen Jacoby, LMT

Company Photographers
Mike Watson
Allen Birnbach

Company Videographer
David Andrews

Orchestra Personnel Manager
Steve Simpson

Orchestra Librarian 
Chris Jusell

Return to Top of Page